Gujarat Election All Party Candidate List 2022

New Jobs India
0


Legislative Assembly election is scheduled to be held in Gujarat from 1 to 5 December 2022 in two phases, to elect 182 members of 15th Gujarat Legislative Assembly. The votes will be counted and the results will be declared on 8 December 2022.

gujarat election Candidate Full List 2022



Congress released the first list of 43 candidates on 4 November 2022, the second list of 46 candidates on 10 November 2022, the third list of 7 candidates on 11 November 2022, the fourth list of 9 candidates on 12 November 2022, the fifth list of 6 candidates and the sixth list of 33 candidates on 13 November 2022.

District Constituency AAP BJP Congress
No. Name Candidate Candidate Candidate
Kachchh 1 Abdasa Vasant Valjibhai Khetani P. M. Jadeja Mamadbhai Jung Jat
2 Mandvi (Kachchh) Kailash Gadhvi Aniruddh Dave Rajendersingh Jadeja
3 Bhuj Rajesh Pandoriya Keshubhai Patel Arjanbhai Bhudia
4 Anjar Arjan Rabari Trikambhai Chhanga Ramesh Dangar
5 Gandhidham (SC) B. T. Maheshwari Malti Maheshwari Bharat Solanki
6 Rapar Ambabhai Patel Virendrasinh Jadeja Bacchu Arethiya
Banaskantha 7 Vav Bhim Patel Swarupji Thakor Geniben Thakor
8 Tharad Virchandbhai Chavda Shankar Chaudhary Gulabsinh Pirabhai Rajput
9 Dhanera Suresh Devda Bhagwanji Chaudhary Nathabhai Hegolabhai Patel
10 Danta (ST) M. K. Bombadiya Ladhubhai Paraghi Kantibhai Kalabhai Kharadi
11 Vadgam (SC) Dalpat Bhatiya Manilal Vaghela Jignesh Mevani
12 Palanpur Ramesh Nabhani Aniket Thakar Mahesh Patel
13 Deesa Ramesh Patel Pravin Mali Sanjay Rabari
14 Deodar Bhemabhai Choudhary Keshaji Chauhan Shivabhai Bhuria
15 Kankrej Mukesh Thakkar Kirtisinh Vaghela Amritbhai Thakor
Patan 16 Radhanpur Lalji Thakor Lavingji Thakor Raghubhai Merajbhai Desai
17 Chanasma Vishnubhai Patel Dilipkumar Thakor Dineshbhai Ataji Thakor
18 Patan Lalesh Thakkar Rajulben Desai Dr Kiritkumar Patel
19 Sidhpur Mahendra Rajput Balvantsinh Rajput Chandanji Thakor
Mahesana 20 Kheralu Dinesh Thakor Sardar Singh Chaudhary Mukeshbhai M. Desai
21 Unjha Urvish Patel Kirit Patel Arvind Patel
22 Visnagar Jayantilal Patel Rushikesh Patel Kirit Patel
23 Bechraji Sagar Rabari Sukhaji Thakor Bhopaji Thakor
24 Kadi (SC) H. K. Dabhi Karshanbhai Solanki Parmar Pravinbhai Ganpatbhai
25 Mahesana Bhagat Patel Mukesh Patel P. K. Patel
26 Vijapur Chiragbhai Patel Ramanbhai Patel Dr. C. J. Chavda
Sabarkantha 27 Himatnagar Nirmalsinh Parmar V.D.Jhala Kamleshkumar Jayantibhai Patel
28 Idar (SC) Jayantbhai Parnami Ramanlal Vora Ramabhai Virchandbhai Solanki
29 Khedbrahma (ST) Bipin Gameti Ashvin Kotwal Tushar Amarsinh Chaudhary
Aravalli 30 Bhiloda (ST) Rupsinh Bhagoda Punamchand Baranda Raju Parghi
31 Modasa Rajendrasinh Parmar Bhikhubhai Parmar Rajendrasinh Thakor
32 Bayad Chunnibhai Patel Bhikhiben Parmar Mahendra Singh Vaghela
Sabarkantha 33 Prantij Alpesh Patel Gajendrasinh Parmar Becher Singh Rathore
Gandhinagar 34 Dahegam Suhag Panchal Balrajsinh Chauhan Vakhat singh Chauhan
35 Gandhinagar South Dolat Patel Alpesh Thakor Himanshu Patel
36 Gandhinagar North Mukesh Patel Ritaben Patel Virendra Singh Vaghela
37 Mansa Bhaskar Patel Jayantibhai Patel Thakor Babusinh Mohansinh
38 Kalol (Gandhinagar) Kantiji Thakor Bakaji Thakor Baldevji Thakor
Ahmedabad 39 Viramgam Kuvarji Thakor Hardik Patel Lakhabhai Bharwad
40 Sanand Kuldip Vaghela Kanubhai Patel Ramesh Koli
41 Ghatlodia Vijay Patel Bhupendrabhai Patel Amee Yajnik
42 Vejalpur Kalpesh Patel Amitbhai Thakar Rajendra Natwarlal Patel
43 Vatva Bipin Patel Babusingh Jadhav Balvantbhai Gadhavi
44 Ellisbridge Paras Shah Amit Shah Bhikhu Dave
45 Naranpura Pankaj Patel Jitendra Patel Sonalben Patel
46 Nikol Ashok Gajera Jagdish Vishvakarma Ranjit Barad
47 Naroda Omprakash Tiwari Payalben Kukrani Meghraj Dodwani
48 Thakkarbapa Nagar Sanjay Mori Kanchanben Radadiya Vijaykumar C Brahmabhatt
49 Bapunagar Rajeshbhai Dixit Dineshsinh Kushwah Himmatsinh Patel
50 Amraiwadi Vinay Gupta Hasmukh Patel Dharmendra Patel
51 Dariapur Taj Qureshi Kaushik Jain Gyasuddin Shaikh
52 Jamalpur-Khadiya Harun Nagori Bhushan Bhatt Imran Khedawala
53 Maninagar Vipul Patel Amul Bhatt C. M. Rajput
54 Danilimda (SC) Dinesh Kapadia Nareshkumar Vyas Shailesh Parmar
55 Sabarmati Jasvant Thakor Harshad Patel Dinesh Mahida
56 Asarwa (SC) J. J. Mevada Darshanaben Vaghela Vipul Parmar
57 Daskroi Kiran Patel Babu Patel Umedi Budhaji Zala
58 Dholka Jattuba Gol Kiritsinh Dabhi Ashwin Rathore
59 Dhandhuka Capt. Chandu Bamroliya Kalubhai Dabhi Harpal Singh Chudasma
Surendranagar 60 Dasada (SC) Arvind Solanki Parshattom Parmar Naushad Solanki
61 Limbdi Mayur Sakariya Kiritsinh Rana Kalpana Makwana
62 Wadhwan Hitesh Patel Bajrang Jagdish Makwana Tarun Gadhvi
63 Chotila Raju Karpada Shamji Chauhan Rutvik Makwana
64 Dhangadhra Vagjibhai Patel Prakash Varmora Chhattarsinh Gunjariya
Morbi 65 Morbi Pankaj Ransariya Kantilal Amrutiya Jayanti Jerajbhai Patel
66 Tankara Sanjay Bhatasna Durlabhji Dethariya Lalit Kagathara
67 Wankaner Vikram Sorani Jitu Somani Mohammed Javed Pirzada
Rajkot 68 Rajkot East Rahul Bhuva Uday Kangat Indranil Rajguru
69 Rajkot West Dinesh Joshi Darshita Shah Mansukhbhai Kalariya
70 Rajkot South Shivlal Barasia Ramesh Tilara Hiteshbhai M. Vora
71 Rajkot Rural (SC) Vashram Sagathiya Bhanuben Babariya Sureshbhai Karshanbhai Bathvar
72 Jasdan Tejas Gajipara Kunwarjibhai M. Bavaliya Bholabhai Bhikabhai Gohil
73 Gondal Nimisha Khunt Gitaba J. Jadeja Yatish Desai
74 Jetpur (Rajkot) Rohit Bhuva Jayesh Radadiya Deepakbhai Vekaria
75 Dhoraji Vipul Sakhiya Mahendra Padaliya Lalit Vasoya
Jamnagar 76 Kalavad (SC) Jignesh Solanki Meghjibhai Chavda Pravin Muchhadiya
77 Jamnagar Rural Prakash Donga Raghavji Patel Jivan Kumbharvadiya
78 Jamnagar North Karsanbhai Karmur Rivaba Jadeja Bipendrasinh Jadeja
79 Jamnagar South Vishal Tyagi Divyesh Akbari Manoj Kathiria
80 Jamjodhpur Hemant Khava Chiman Sapariya Chirag Kalariya
Devbhoomi
Dwarka
81 Khambhalia Isudan Gadhvi Mulubhai Bera Vikram Madam
82 Dwarka Nakum Lakhmanbhai Boghabhai Pabubha Manek Malubhai Kandoria
Porbandar 83 Porbandar Jeevan Jungi Babu Bokhiria Arjun Modhwadia
84 Kutiyana Bhimabhai Makwana Dheliben Odedara Nathabhai Odedara
Junagadh 85 Manavadar Karsanbapu Bhadrak Jawaharbhai Chavda Arvind Ladani
86 Junagadh Chetan Gajera Sanjay Koradiya Karsanbhai Vaddoriay
87 Visavadar Bhupat Bhayani Harshad Ribadiya Karsanbhai Narainbhai Vaddoriay
88 Keshod Ramjibhai Chudasma Devabhai Malam Hirabhai Jotava
89 Mangrol (Junagadh) Piyush Parmar Bhagvan Karagatiya Babu Vaja
Gir Somnath 90 Somnath Jagmal Vala Mansinh Parmar Vimal Chudasma
91 Talala Devender Solanki Bhagwanbhai Barad Mansinh Dodiya
92 Kodinar (SC) Valijibhai Makwana Pradyuman Vaja Mahesh Makwana
93 Una Sejalben Khunt Kalubhai Rathod Punja Vansh
Amreli 94 Dhari Kantibhai Satasiya Jaysukh Kakdiya Kirti Borisagar
95 Amreli Ravi Dhanani Kaushik Vekariya Paresh Dhanani
96 Lathi Jaysukh Detroja Janak Talaviya Virjibhai Thummar
97 Savarkundla Bharat Nakrani Mahesh Kashwala Pratap Dudhat
98 Rajula Bharat Baldaniya Hira Solanki Ambrish Der
Bhavnagar 99 Mahuva (Bhavnagar) Ashok Joliya Shivabhai Gohil Kanu Kalsaria
100 Talaja Laluben Narsibhai Chauhan Gautam Chauhan Kanu Baraiya
101 Gariadhar Sudhir Vaghani Keshubhai Nakrani Divyesh Chavda
102 Palitana Z. P. Kheni Bhikabhai Baraiya Rathod P. Jinabhai
103 Bhavnagar Rural Khumansinh Gohil Parshottam Solanki Revatsinh Gohil
104 Bhavnagar East Hamir Rathod Sejal Pandya Baldev Majibhai Solanki
105 Bhavnagar West Raju Solanki Jitendra Vaghani Kishorsinh Gohil
Botad 106 Gadhada (SC) Ramesh Parmar Shambhuprasad Tundiya Jagdish Chavda
107 Botad Umesh Makwana Ghanshyam Virani Manhar Patel
Anand 108 Khambhat Arun Gohil Mahesh Raval Chirag Patel
109 Borsad Manish Patel Raman Solanki Rajendrasinh Parmar
110 Anklav Gajendra Singh Gulabsinh Padiyar Amit Chavda
111 Umreth Amrishbhai Patel Govind Parmar Jayant Patel (NCP Candidate)
112 Anand Girish Shandilya Yogesh Parmar Kanti Sodhaparmar
113 Petlad Arjun Bharwad Kamlesh Patel Dr. Prakash Parmar
114 Sojitra Manubhai Thakur Vipul Patel Punambhai M parmar
Kheda 115 Matar Lalji Parmar Kalpesh Parmar Sanjaybhai Patel
116 Nadiad Harshad Vaghela Pankaj Desai Dhruval Patel
117 Mehmedabad Pramodbhai Chauhan Arjunsinh Chauhan Juwansingh Gadabhai
118 Mahudha Ravjibhai Somabhai Vaghela Sanjaysinh Mahida Indrajitsinh Natvarsinh Parmar
119 Thasra Natwarsinh Rathod Yogendrasinh Parmar Kantibhai Parmar
120 Kapadvanj Manubhai Patel Rajeshkumar Zala Kalabhai Dabhi
121 Balasinor Udeysinh Chauhan Mansinh Chauhan Ajit Singh Chauhan
Mahisagar 122 Lunawada Natwarsinh Solanki Jignesh Sevak Gulab Singh
123 Santrampur (ST) Parvat Vagodia Fauji Kuber Dindor Gendal Bhai Motibhai
Panchmahal 124 Shehra Takhatsinh Solanki Jethabhai Ahir Khatubhai Pagi
125 Morva Hadaf (ST) Banabhai Damor Nimisha Suthar Snehlataben Khant
126 Godhra Rajesh Patel Raju Chandrasinh Raulji Rashmitaben Chauhan
127 Kalol (Panchmahal) Dinesh Baria Fatesinh Chauhan Prabhat Singh Chauhan
128 Halol Bharat Rathva Jaydrathsinhji Parmar Rajendra Patel
Dahod 129 Fatepura (ST) Govind Parmar Ramesh Katara Raghu Machar
130 Jhalod (ST) Anil Garasiya Mahesh Bhuriya Mitesh Garasiya
131 Limkheda (ST) Naresh Punabhai Bariya Shailesh Bhabhor Ramesh Gundiya
132 Dahod (ST) Dinesh Muniya Kanaiyalal Kishori Harshadbhai Ninama
133 Garbada (ST) Shaileshbhai Bhabhor Mahendra Bhabhor Chandrikasen Baraiya
134 Devgadhbariya Bharat Vakhala Bachubhai Khabad Lavar Gopsinh (NCP Candidate)
Vadodara 135 Savli Vijay Chavda Ketan Inamdar Kuldeep Singh Raulji
136 Vaghodiya Gautam Rajput Ashvin Patel Satyajitsinh Duleepsinh Gaekwad
Chhota Udaipur 137 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Arjun Rathva Rajendrasinh Rathva Sangramsinh Naranbahi Rathwa
138 Jetpur (Chhota Udaipur) (ST) Radhika Rathva Jayanti Rathwa Sukhrambai Rathwa
139 Sankheda (ST) Ranjan Tadvi Abhesinh Tadvi Bhil Chunilal
Vadodara 140 Dabhoi Ajit Thakor Shailesh Mehta Bal kishan Patel
141 Vadodara City (SC) Jigar Solanki Manisha Vakil Gunwantaraya Parmar
142 Sayajigunj Swejal Vyas Keyur Rokadiya Amee Ravat
143 Akota Shashank Khare Chaitanya Desai Rutvik Joshi
144 Raopura Hiren Shirke Balkrishna Shukla Sanjay Patel
145 Manjalpur Vinay Chavan Yogesh Patel Tashvin Singh
146 Padra Sandeep Raj Chaitanyasinh Zala Jashpal Singh Padhiar
147 Karjan Paresh Patel Akshay Patel Pritesh Patel
Narmada 148 Nandod (ST) Praful Vasava Darshana Vasava Haresh Vasava
149 Dediapada (ST) Chaitar Vasava Hitesh Vasava Jermaben Suklal Vasava
Bharuch 150 Jambusar Sajid Rehan Devkishordasji Sadhu Sanjay Solanki
151 Vagra Jayraj Singh Arunsinh Rana Sulemanbhai Musabhai Patel
152 Jhagadiya (ST) Urmila Bhagat Ritesh Vasava Fatehsingh Amanbhai Vasava
153 Bharuch Manhar Parmar Ramesh Mistry Jaykantbhai B Patel
154 Ankleshwar Ankur Patel Ishwarsinh Patel Vijaysinh Thakurbhai Patel
Surat 155 Olpad Dharmik Malaviya Mukesh Patel Darshankumar Nayak
156 Mangrol (Surat) (ST) Snehal Vasava Ganpat Vasava Anilbhai Sumanbhai Chaudhari
157 Mandvi (Surat) (ST) Saynaben Gamit Kunvarji Halpati Anandbhai Chaudhari
158 Kamrej Ram Dhaduk Praful Panseria Nileshkumar Kumbhani
159 Surat East Kanchan Jariwala Arvind Rana Aslam Cyclewala
160 Surat North Mahendra Navadiya Kantibhai Ballar Ashokbhai V Patel
161 Varachha Road Alpesh Kathiriya Kishor Kanani Praful Togadiya
162 Karanj Manoj Sorathiya Pravin Ghoghari Smt Bharti Prakash Patel
163 Limbayat Pankaj Tayde Sankita Patel Gopalbhai Devidas Patil
164 Udhana Mahendra Patil Manu Patel Dhansukh B Rajput
165 Majura P. V. S. Sarma Harsh Sanghavi Balwant Shantilal Jain
166 Katargam Gopal Italia Vinod Moriya Kalpesh Variya
167 Surat West Moxesh Sanghvi Purnesh Modi Sanjay Patwa
168 Choryasi Prakashbhai Contractor Sandeep Desai Kantilalbhai Nanubhai Patel
169 Bardoli (SC) Rajendra Solanki Ishwar Parmar Pannaben Patel
170 Mahuva (Surat) (ST) Kunjan Patel Dhodiya Mohan Dhodiya Hemangini Garasiya
Tapi 171 Vyara (ST) Bipin Chaudhary Mohan Kokni Punabhai Dhedabahi Gamit
172 Nizar (ST) Arvind Gamit Jayram Gamit Sunilbhai Ratanjibahi Gamit
Dang 173 Dangs (ST) Sunil Gamit Vijay Patel Mukesh Patel
Navsari 174 Jalalpore Pradeepkumar Mishra Ramesh Patel Ranjit Panchal
175 Navsari Upesh Patel Rakesh Desai Deepak Baroth
176 Gandevi (ST) Pankaj L. Patel Naresh Patel Ashokbhai Lallubhai Patel
177 Vansda (ST) Pankaj Patel Piyush Patel Anantkumar Hasmukhbhai Patel
Valsad 178 Dharampur (ST) Kamlesh Patel Arvind Patel Kishanbhai Vestabhai Patel
179 Valsad Raju Marcha Bharat Patel Kamalkumar Shantilal Patel
180 Pardi Ketan Patel Kanubhai Desai Jaishri Patel
181 Kaprada (ST) Jayendra Gavit Jitubhai Chaudhry Vasant Patel
182 Umbergaon (ST) Ashok Patel Ramanlal Patkar Naresh Valvi

AAP released the first list of 10 candidates on 2 August 2022, the second list of 9 candidates on 18 August, the third list of 10 candidates on 7 September, the fourth list of 12 candidates on 6 October, the fifth list of 12 candidates on 16 October 2022, the sixth list of 20 candidates on 20 October 2022, the seventh list of 13 candidates on 28 October 2022, the eight list of 22 candidates on 1 November 2022, the ninth list of 10 candidates on 3 November 2022, the tenth list of 21 candidates on 5 November 2022, the eleventh list of 12 candidates on 7 November 2022, the twelfth list of 7 candidates on 8 November 2022, the thirteenth list of 12 candidates on 9 November 2022, the fourteenth list of 10 candidates on 10 November 2022 and the fifteenth list of 3 candidates on 12 November 2022. AAP announced that the Chief Ministerial candidate, Isudan Gadhvi, would contest from Khambhalia constituency on 13 November 2022. AAP released the sixteenth list of 2 candidates on the same day.

AIMIM released the first list of 3 candidates on 26 September 2022, the second list of 2 candidates on 16 October 2022.


BTP released the first list of 12 candidates on 6 November 2022.

BJP released the first list of 160 candidates on 10 November 2022 and the second list of 6 candidates on 12 November 2022. BJP candidate from Wadhwan refused to contest election and was replaced in the third list on 13 November 2022. BJP released the fourth list of 12 candidates on 14 November 2022.

Welcome to this official website of NEW JOBS INDIA . There are many websites similar to the name of NEW JOBS INDIA, so you have to be careful, to open the real newjobsindia website, just open /www.newjobsindia.in and after www.newjobsindia.in must be checked, for all kinds of updates related to jobs.



10 Days bank holiday in November 2022

Post a Comment

0Comments
Post a Comment (0)